2016 E Bataan Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 E Bataan Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $182,418, approximately $180 per square foot. 2016 E Bataan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Noel A and Lester Delane
Bought by
Gagel Matthew C and Gagel Joey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$90,081
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Bowman Thomas A and Bowman Gloria E
Bought by
Thomas Noel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,802
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Thomas A and Bowman Gloria E
Bought by
Bowman Thomas A and Bowman Gloria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagel Matthew C | $105,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Thomas Noel A | $103,400 | Vta Title Agency Inc | |
| Bowman Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagel Matthew C | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Noel A | $101,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $49,800 | $11,010 | $38,790 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $49,800 | $11,010 | $38,790 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $49,800 | $11,010 | $38,790 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $34,770 | $7,700 | $27,070 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $34,770 | $7,700 | $27,070 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $34,770 | $7,700 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $31,590 | $7,700 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $31,590 | $7,700 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $31,590 | $7,700 | $23,890 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $27,730 | $7,700 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $27,730 | $7,700 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $27,730 | $7,700 | $20,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,100 | $8,400 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map