2016 Gerry Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $135,349 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Gerry Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $150,087, approximately $118 per square foot. 2016 Gerry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
George Krattiger
Bought by
Martinez Manuela and Saldivar Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Manuela | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $34,806 | $2,852 | $31,954 |
| 2024 | $879 | $33,876 | $2,852 | $31,024 |
| 2023 | $849 | $32,973 | $2,852 | $30,121 |
| 2022 | $809 | $32,096 | $2,852 | $29,244 |
| 2021 | $736 | $31,245 | $2,852 | $28,393 |
| 2020 | $735 | $31,022 | $2,852 | $28,170 |
| 2019 | $733 | $31,022 | $2,852 | $28,170 |
| 2018 | $732 | $31,184 | $2,277 | $28,907 |
| 2017 | $705 | $30,277 | $2,211 | $28,066 |
| 2016 | $705 | $30,635 | $2,147 | $28,488 |
| 2015 | $744 | $32,565 | $2,085 | $30,480 |
| 2014 | $745 | $32,873 | $2,025 | $30,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map