2016 Mango Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $269,095, approximately $188 per square foot. 2016 Mango Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Daniels William R
Bought by
Best John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$104,269
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Walter and Cooke Sharon S
Bought by
Daniels William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Baker Brian Daniel
Bought by
Cooke Walter and Cooke Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Baker Bryan Richard
Bought by
Baker Brian Daniel and Baker Bryan Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Daniels William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1985
Bought by
Daniels William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best John L | $120,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc Of | |
| Daniels William R | $130,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc | |
| Cooke Walter | $92,700 | -- | |
| Baker Brian Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Daniels William R | $7,000 | -- | |
| Daniels William R | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best John L | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels William R | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Walter | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Brian Daniel | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,114 | $161,843 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,114 | $157,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $153,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $148,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $144,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $140,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $138,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $135,109 | $14,800 | $120,309 |
| 2018 | $292 | $65,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $62,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $343 | $62,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $61,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map