2016 Mayfield Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Mayfield Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $465,934, approximately $386 per square foot. 2016 Mayfield Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Pcl Properties 1 Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Mia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,296
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Pcl Properties 1 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Taylor John Michael and Taylor Judith A
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mia | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pcl Properties 1 Lp | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria | $230,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mia | $92,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Maria | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $207,236 | $50,235 | $157,001 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $203,173 | $49,250 | $153,923 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $199,190 | $48,285 | $150,905 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $195,286 | $47,339 | $147,947 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $191,458 | $46,411 | $145,047 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $189,496 | $45,936 | $143,560 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $185,782 | $45,036 | $140,746 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $182,140 | $44,153 | $137,987 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $178,570 | $43,288 | $135,282 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $175,070 | $42,440 | $132,630 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $172,441 | $41,803 | $130,638 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $169,064 | $40,985 | $128,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map