2016 N Wolfe St Baltimore, MD 21213
South Clifton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $99,024
3
Beds
3
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 N Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $83,012, approximately $144 per square foot. 2016 N Wolfe St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Harford Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Jones Harold S
Bought by
Mccoy Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Richard | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $650 | $27,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $574 | $24,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $21,000 | $4,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $448 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $324 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |