2016 Newton Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Newton Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $301,976, approximately $168 per square foot. 2016 Newton Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Gaskin Melvin C and Gaskin Jean J
Bought by
Gaskin Melvin C and Gaskin Jean J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Melvin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $284,400 | $55,000 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $228,500 | $55,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $173,700 | $38,300 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $162,400 | $38,300 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $162,400 | $38,300 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $158,000 | $38,300 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $157,800 | $38,300 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map