2016 Prospect Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $232,290 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $297,323, approximately $209 per square foot. 2016 Prospect Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $267,625 | $14,201 | $253,424 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $243,250 | $14,201 | $229,049 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $217,800 | $14,201 | $203,599 |
| 2022 | $300 | $64,229 | $14,229 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map