2016 Ruger Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,416 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Ruger Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $507,604, approximately $200 per square foot. 2016 Ruger Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Taveau Lindsay and Taveau Pamela A
Bought by
Kisner Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$290,432
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Ness Eric J and Ness Tammy M
Bought by
Taveau Lindsay and Taveau Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Banerjea Gautam and Banerjea Patricia A
Bought by
Ness Eric J and Ness Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,050
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisner Rosemarie | -- | Rtt | |
| Taveau Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Ness Eric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kisner Rosemarie | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Taveau Lindsay | $144,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness Eric J | $156,050 | |
| Closed | Taveau Lindsay | $27,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $490,316 | $105,000 | $385,316 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $457,864 | $105,000 | $374,618 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $416,240 | $95,000 | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $378,400 | $95,000 | $326,162 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $344,000 | $75,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $340,928 | $75,000 | $265,928 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $322,647 | $75,000 | $247,647 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $295,830 | $65,000 | $241,053 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $294,739 | $60,000 | $234,739 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $265,894 | $50,000 | $215,894 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $232,439 | $45,000 | $187,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map