NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $473,079 - $507,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,552 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $480,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,830 / mo

About This Home

AMAZING 4 bedroom, 2.75 bathroom home with the perfect FLOOR PLAN! Starting in the front, you will have a porch, a fully landscaped yard, and a three-car garage. The interior features tile and laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen, and a dining space overlooking the family room. The kitchen is equipped with black appliances, a tile backsplash, and an island. The living area features a FIREPLACE and built-in shelving. One bedroom and bathroom are downstairs, while upstairs you will have a LOFT and 3 bedrooms. The master bedroom features a balcony, a master bathroom with dual sinks, a standing shower, separate tub, and closet with mirrored doors. Backyard has TONS of yard space with grass, a fenced-in pool, fire pit, and extra patio areas. This home is a MUST-SEE!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.05%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$484,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.68%
Original Mortgage
$468,360
Outstanding Balance
$455,074
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,696

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2019
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$283,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.68%
Original Mortgage
$220,740
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Guzman Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Venard Tim and Beuerlein Ed
Bought by
Mangiafico Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,181
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Venard Tim
Bought by
Venard Tim and Beuerlein Ed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,181
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Jenco Two Llc
Bought by
Venard Tim and Beuerlein Ed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Aspinall Winston L and Aspinall Traci D
Bought by
Jenco Two Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Hacienda Llc
Bought by
Aspinall Winston L and Aspinall Traci D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,063
Interest Rate
8.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Otero Erica $480,000 Exclusive Title Company
Lusson Manuel Santos -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Lusson Manuel Santos $283,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Guzman Jose Luis $115,000 First Arizona Title Agency
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Security Title Agency
Chase Home Finance Llc $125,145 None Available
Mangiafico Paul $334,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Venard Tim -- Title Guaranty Agency Az Inc
Venard Tim -- Title Guaranty Agency
Venard Tim -- None Available
Jenco Two Llc $265,000 None Available
Aspinall Winston L -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Otero Erica $468,360
Previous Owner Lusson Manuel Santos $220,740
Previous Owner Guzman Jose Luis $115,000
Previous Owner Mangiafico Paul $341,181
Previous Owner Venard Tim $247,500
Previous Owner Venard Tim $240,000
Previous Owner Aspinall Winston L $228,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Off Market $283,000 -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $480,000 +1.1% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $475,000 +67.8% $186 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $283,000 -4.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2019 03/03/19 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Sale $295,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,279 $18,362 -- --
2024 $2,022 $17,488 -- --
2023 $2,022 $35,360 $7,070 $28,290
2022 $1,968 $26,100 $5,220 $20,880
2021 $1,863 $24,830 $4,960 $19,870
2020 $1,797 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
2019 $1,777 $21,220 $4,240 $16,980
2018 $1,648 $20,510 $4,100 $16,410
2017 $1,546 $18,150 $3,630 $14,520
2016 $1,526 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2015 $1,365 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150