2016 S Firefly Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $869,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 S Firefly Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $781,346, approximately $278 per square foot. 2016 S Firefly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Bought by
Slade Mark and Slade Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,854
Outstanding Balance
$286,531
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Bought by
Bok-Nel Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Mark | $479,918 | -- | |
| Bok-Nel Management Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slade Mark | $383,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Bok-Nel Management Inc | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,553 | $715,500 | $80,100 | $635,400 |
| 2024 | $9,553 | $729,900 | $92,300 | $637,600 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $738,400 | $87,500 | $650,900 |
| 2022 | $9,562 | $643,600 | $87,500 | $556,100 |
| 2021 | $9,009 | $560,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $562,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $541,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,240 | $502,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,254 | $498,459 | $54,778 | $443,681 |
| 2016 | $8,254 | $490,606 | $54,778 | $435,828 |
| 2015 | $8,266 | $467,245 | $54,778 | $412,467 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $489,503 | $53,743 | $435,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map