2016 Silvercrest Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Silvercrest Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $678,379, approximately $323 per square foot. 2016 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Delgiacco Michael E
Bought by
Delgiacco Family Living Trust and Delgiacco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
Sold by
Deligacco Michael E
Bought by
Delgiacco Michael E and Delgiacco Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Dickerson Alton L and Alice Mary
Bought by
Delgiacco Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgiacco Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgiacco Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Delgiacco Michael E | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delgiacco Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgiacco Michael E | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $309,447 | $105,863 | $203,584 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $303,381 | $103,788 | $199,593 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $297,433 | $101,753 | $195,680 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $291,602 | $99,758 | $191,844 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $285,885 | $97,802 | $188,083 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $282,955 | $96,800 | $186,155 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $277,407 | $94,902 | $182,505 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $271,969 | $93,042 | $178,927 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $266,637 | $91,218 | $175,419 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $261,410 | $89,430 | $171,980 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $257,484 | $88,087 | $169,397 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $252,441 | $86,362 | $166,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map