2016 Stockton Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $231,654
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Stockton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $217,914, approximately $83 per square foot. 2016 Stockton Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $149,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,666 | $61,555 | $9,265 | $52,290 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $56,225 | $8,463 | $47,762 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $53,334 | $8,028 | $45,306 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $51,337 | $7,727 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $51,415 | $7,739 | $43,676 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $51,236 | $7,712 | $43,524 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $48,976 | $7,673 | $41,303 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $48,343 | $7,574 | $40,769 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $47,638 | $7,464 | $40,174 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $47,069 | $7,375 | $39,694 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $46,765 | $7,327 | $39,438 |
| 2013 | $3,321 | $46,993 | $7,326 | $39,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map