2037 Stockton Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,418 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Stockton Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $210,105. 2037 Stockton Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,973 | $53,301 | $9,264 | $44,037 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $48,686 | $8,462 | $40,224 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $45,848 | $8,028 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $44,131 | $7,727 | $36,404 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $44,198 | $7,739 | $36,459 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $44,044 | $7,712 | $36,332 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $43,826 | $7,673 | $36,153 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $43,260 | $7,574 | $35,686 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $42,630 | $7,464 | $35,166 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $42,121 | $7,375 | $34,746 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $41,849 | $7,327 | $34,522 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $42,061 | $7,326 | $34,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map