2016 Sumrall Rd Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $94,395 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Sumrall Rd, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $141,849, approximately $102 per square foot. 2016 Sumrall Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including East Marion Elementary School, East Marion High School, and Columbia Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $4,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $408 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,597 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map