$455,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
9,392 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Centerville Elementary Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Updated 4BR/2.5BA Colonial on a corner lot in a cul-de-sac in Virginia Beach. Main level features new LVP flooring (2024) and fresh paint throughout. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances (2024) and pantry. Spacious bedrooms and great storage. Major updates include HVAC (2024), new driveway (2024), roof (2018), and 6-year-old water heater. Fenced backyard with patio, fire pit, and outdoor lighting. Oversized garage. Convenient to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linden Bentley

Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 03/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,551

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,392 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R75

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,551

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,392 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 230.57
  • Estimated Year Built: 1980
  • Address Street Name Website: Tanner
  • Address Website: 2016 Tanner CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1930

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R75
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2156

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3551

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centerville Elementary
  • School High School: Tallwood
  • Middle School: Brandon Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Forcht Donald
Bought by
Cunningham Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,518
Outstanding Balance
$83,234
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,029

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $189,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $187,518 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $455,000 +2.2% $236 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,354 $366,100 $157,500 $208,600
2024 $3,354 $345,800 $150,000 $195,800
2023 $3,294 $332,700 $140,000 $192,700
2022 $3,000 $303,000 $115,000 $188,000
2021 $2,600 $262,600 $95,000 $167,600
2020 $2,476 $243,300 $92,000 $151,300
2019 $2,444 $240,200 $92,000 $148,200
2018 $2,408 $240,200 $92,000 $148,200
2017 $2,333 $232,700 $92,000 $140,700
2016 $2,339 $236,300 $92,000 $144,300
2015 $2,203 $222,500 $92,000 $130,500
2014 $2,127 $234,300 $102,400 $131,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10623372

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1464-17-2280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.