2016 Vineyard Way Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Vineyard Way, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $341,667, approximately $260 per square foot. 2016 Vineyard Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Codorniz Mary Jane
Bought by
Codorniz Paul H and Codorniz Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
White John
Bought by
Codorniz Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codorniz Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Codorniz Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $152,012 | $34,520 | $117,492 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $149,033 | $33,844 | $115,189 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $143,248 | $32,531 | $110,717 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $140,439 | $31,893 | $108,546 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $138,999 | $31,566 | $107,433 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $136,273 | $30,947 | $105,326 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $133,601 | $30,340 | $103,261 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $130,981 | $29,745 | $101,236 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $128,413 | $29,162 | $99,251 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $126,484 | $28,724 | $97,760 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $124,006 | $28,161 | $95,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map