2016 W Fair Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $195,043
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $164,261, approximately $194 per square foot. 2016 W Fair Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Tooill Paul J and Tooill Carol J
Bought by
James Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,892
Outstanding Balance
$45,520
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Mason Rita M
Bought by
Tooill Paul J and Tooill Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jamie M | $60,000 | Lanco Title Agency | |
| Tooill Paul J | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Jamie M | $51,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $51,040 | $19,780 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $42,000 | $13,600 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $42,000 | $13,600 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $42,000 | $13,600 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $34,260 | $12,370 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $34,260 | $12,370 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $34,260 | $12,370 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $29,920 | $13,940 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $27,130 | $11,150 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $27,130 | $11,150 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $670 | $26,600 | $11,150 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $638 | $26,600 | $11,150 | $15,450 |
| 2013 | $638 | $26,600 | $11,150 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map