2016 Wilson St Chattanooga, TN 37406
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,186 - $248,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Wilson St, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $199,797, approximately $153 per square foot. 2016 Wilson St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Offer Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Dmw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Graham and Veronica
Bought by
Offer Tennessee Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2020
Sold by
Graham Clarence and Graham Veronica
Bought by
Souder Solutions Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Swoopes Matthew
Bought by
Graham Clarence and Graham Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
C D Investments
Bought by
Graham Clarence and Graham Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton County and Ramsey Claude
Bought by
Graham Veronica