J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Hughes
Greenwell Realty
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $603,000
Enjoy some space! 2.8 country private acres with outstanding pond view, on paved road. See the vivid stars! Huge 19x22 walkout family rm. All stainless kitchen appliances. Over sized 3 car garage + generous shed. Finished laundry room. See Virtual tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Hughes
Greenwell Realty Listed on: 07/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Yang
Herizon Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemann Jarrod R | $393,515 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Thao Houa | $190,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niemann Jarrod R | $7,500 | |
| Open | Niemann Jarrod R | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Houa | $163,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,084 | $387,400 | $143,500 | $243,900 |
| 2025 | $2,762 | $360,700 | $119,500 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $351,500 | $120,500 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $341,500 | $103,500 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $354,400 | $110,500 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $271,600 | $83,100 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $232,600 | $63,500 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $227,300 | $62,400 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,700 | $58,300 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $49,400 | $110,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Hughes
Greenwell Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shawn Yang
Herizon Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4659675
APN: 22-33-24-23-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.