2017 17th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
North Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 17th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $905,173, approximately $845 per square foot. 2017 17th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Beacon Hill International Elementary, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Ton Sanh and Ton Ha My
Bought by
Ton Boi and Tram Quyen Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Beck Kenneth L
Bought by
Ton Boi and Quyen Ngoc Tram+Ton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Boi | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ton Boi | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ton Boi | $50,000 |