2017 210th St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $692,755
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 210th St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $516,378, approximately $195 per square foot. 2017 210th St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $588,400 | $88,600 | $499,800 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $492,400 | $66,800 | $425,600 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $492,400 | $66,800 | $425,600 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $425,500 | $51,800 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $429,800 | $55,300 | $374,500 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $381,100 | $51,600 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $391,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $391,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map