2017 22nd Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
Central Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,398 - $235,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 22nd Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $194,350, approximately $122 per square foot. 2017 22nd Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Necaise Albert
Bought by
Necaise Albert and Necaise Lois Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Necaise Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Necaise Albert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $14,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $13,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $12,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $12,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $11,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $12,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,777 | $1,760 | $10,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map