2017 48th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $236,466 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 48th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $261,617, approximately $503 per square foot. 2017 48th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Rigdon Anna
Bought by
Clevenger Billie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Billie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigdon Anna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,889 | $187,520 | $107,440 | $80,080 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $181,610 | $107,440 | $74,170 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $159,330 | $90,600 | $68,730 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $120,980 | $15,970 | $105,010 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $200,310 | $97,890 | $102,420 |
| 2019 | $771 | $99,900 | $16,315 | $83,585 |
| 2018 | $771 | $64,480 | $16,050 | $48,430 |
| 2017 | $791 | $63,630 | $16,020 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $745 | $56,190 | $14,210 | $41,980 |
| 2015 | $805 | $56,190 | $14,210 | $41,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,340 | $15,230 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map