2017 Bridgewater Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Bridgewater Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $262,998, approximately $133 per square foot. 2017 Bridgewater Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Standard Federal Bank
Bought by
Daniels Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Outstanding Balance
$28,910
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$234,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Pappas Michael A and Nobles Janet
Bought by
Standard Federal Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Anthony | $85,000 | -- | |
| Standard Federal Bank | $127,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Anthony | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $107,644 | $13,600 | $94,044 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $102,260 | $13,600 | $88,660 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $100,428 | $13,600 | $86,828 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $74,860 | $13,600 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $66,334 | $13,600 | $52,734 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $66,334 | $13,600 | $52,734 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $56,672 | $11,600 | $45,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map