Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Aurignac
Venture Real Estate
(805) 783-1000
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,529
Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity, just minutes from downtown San Luis Obispo! Thanks to its unique zoning, this versatile space can function as both commercial or a private residence. Inside, you'll be greeted by vaulted ceilings and two private offices, complemented by a kitchen and spacious island. The full bathroom and HVAC system throughout ensure comfort year-round. Step outside into your own private, gated backyard, where four olive trees set the tone for relaxation and entertaining. It’s the perfect setting for family gatherings or quiet moments of enjoyment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Venture Real Estate Brokerage Email: nicoaurignac@gmail.com License #02155891 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Shannon L | $762,000 | First American Title | |
| Simms Ronald | -- | First American Title | |
| Simms Ronald | $760,000 | First American Title | |
| Aurignac Anthony | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lorant Nir | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bowen David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Shannon L | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aurignac Anthony | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorant Nir | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $760,000 | -7.9% | $1,048 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -8.3% | $1,138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $1,241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $557,451 | $460,033 | $97,418 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $546,521 | $451,013 | $95,508 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $535,806 | $442,170 | $93,636 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $525,300 | $433,500 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $574,043 | $505,000 | $69,043 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $567,532 | $499,822 | $67,710 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $556,908 | $490,022 | $66,886 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $547,390 | $480,414 | $66,976 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $540,096 | $470,995 | $69,101 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $527,932 | $461,760 | $66,172 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $516,205 | $445,000 | $71,205 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $449,394 | $390,000 | $59,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Aurignac
Venture Real Estate
(805) 783-1000
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC25050283
APN: 003-747-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.