2017 E 4th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 E 4th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $303,346, approximately $163 per square foot. 2017 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Crain Robert H
Bought by
Crain Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Crain Robert H
Bought by
Crain Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Mularski Kasik Robert and Cash Lucy
Bought by
Mclaughlin Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain Brittany N | -- | None Available | |
| Crain Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Hazel | $66,280 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $248,200 | $75,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $249,800 | $70,000 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $256,300 | $70,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $246,780 | $65,680 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $162,290 | $37,490 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $134,880 | $34,080 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $109,800 | $22,500 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $90,600 | $18,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $88,100 | $18,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $83,500 | $15,000 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $20,000 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map