2017 E Aire Libre Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,787/month
About This Home
Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this beautiful 3-bedroom home! Inside, the airy living & dining room sets the stage for a cozy living, along with the harmonious great room with sliding glass doors, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, neutral tone, and abundant natural light enrich the overall appeal. Fabulous kitchen displays track lighting, a handy pantry, mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, ample white cabinets, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar. Serene main retreat provides an ensuite with a make-up desk and a walk-in closet. Enjoy the amazing mountain views from the spacious backyard, complete with a covered patio, citrus tree, and artificial turf. Don't miss!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,504
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 6,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Artificial Turf
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,593 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Built by Sequoia Homes
- Nicholas Place 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
- Assessor Parcel Number 214-22-031
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $17,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $16,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $15,870 | $3,170 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +2.9% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +2.9% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Sold | $485,000 | -1.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,000 | Best Homes Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Corporate Deed | $125,164 | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $460,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $106,250 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
As a proud Arizona native, I’ve had the privilege of helping hundreds of families achieve their real estate goals right here in the valley. I’m a graduate of Arizona State University and have a deep appreciation for the communities I serve. My passion lies in guiding families through the home buying and selling process, ensuring they feel confident and informed every step of the way.
In addition to residential real estate, I also specialize in commercial real estate, helping businesses
Samantha's Other Listings
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7004326
APN: 214-22-031