2017 E Grant St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $108,118 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 E Grant St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $119,280. 2017 E Grant St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Mckennedy Deanne R
Bought by
Mckennedy George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckennedy George J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckennedy George J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,920 | $29,743 | $8,052 | $21,691 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $27,540 | $7,456 | $20,084 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $26,062 | $7,056 | $19,006 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $25,040 | $6,779 | $18,261 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $24,767 | $6,705 | $18,062 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $24,334 | $6,588 | $17,746 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $24,230 | $6,560 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $23,858 | $6,459 | $17,399 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $23,242 | $6,292 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $22,717 | $6,150 | $16,567 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $22,528 | $6,099 | $16,429 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $22,769 | $6,164 | $16,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map