2017 E Whiting Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
1
Bed
1
Bath
513
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 E Whiting Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831. 2017 E Whiting Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,245 | $1,827,919 | $1,671,171 | $156,748 |
| 2024 | $21,245 | $1,792,078 | $1,638,403 | $153,675 |
| 2023 | $20,724 | $1,756,940 | $1,606,278 | $150,662 |
| 2022 | $20,566 | $1,722,491 | $1,574,783 | $147,708 |
| 2021 | $20,215 | $1,688,717 | $1,543,905 | $144,812 |
| 2020 | $20,100 | $1,671,402 | $1,528,074 | $143,328 |
| 2019 | $19,599 | $1,638,630 | $1,498,112 | $140,518 |
| 2018 | $19,308 | $1,606,500 | $1,468,737 | $137,763 |
| 2017 | $14,232 | $1,136,520 | $797,377 | $339,143 |
| 2016 | $13,947 | $1,114,236 | $781,742 | $332,494 |
| 2015 | $12,784 | $1,023,814 | $852,079 | $171,735 |
| 2014 | $12,425 | $1,003,759 | $835,388 | $168,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map