2017 Eagleton Cir Raleigh, NC 27609
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,705 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Eagleton Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $522,676, approximately $274 per square foot. 2017 Eagleton Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, East Millbrook Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Olson Kevin Martin and Olson Maria J
Bought by
Hanna Mark and Hanna Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,227
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Law Robert M
Bought by
Olson Kevin Martin and Olson Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Mark | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Olson Kevin Martin | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Mark | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Hanna Mark | $27,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Kevin Martin | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $483,125 | $200,000 | $283,125 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $483,125 | $200,000 | $283,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map