NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2017 Fairway Dr Madison, IN 47250

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $369,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $199,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

This split level 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is located on Madison Hilltop on the golf course. The following rooms are on the main level and all the rooms have hardwood flooring: Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances. Also on this level is a full bathroom. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms and another full bathroom. On the lower level you will find a large family room, the 4th bedroom, laundry/utility room, and the 3rd full bath. This home has beautiful views of the golf course and with a little attention will make a beautiful forever home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Pruett

EXP Realty LLC License #191573 Listed on: 11/17/2021

Lot Details

  • 0.39

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390826223002000007
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2568.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Living Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 390826223002000007
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Lockhart Kenneth C
Bought by
Chandler Ronald L & Mary M Trust
Current Estimated Value
$359,803

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Estheimer Leonard and Estheimer Charity
Bought by
Lockhart Kenneth C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
River
Bought by
Ann and Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chandler Ronald L & Mary M Trust $310,000 Madison Land Title
Lockhart Kenneth C $305,000 Jefferson County Land Title
Leonard Estheimer $199,900 Madison Land Title
Ann $147,000 --
Alexander Ann M $147,000 Madison Land Title
River $150,000 --
River Valley Financial Bank $150,000 Madison Land Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $199,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,010 $223,300 $26,800 $196,500
2024 $1,647 $164,700 $26,800 $137,900
2023 $1,647 $164,700 $26,800 $137,900
2022 $3,042 $152,100 $26,800 $125,300
2021 $1,591 $159,100 $26,800 $132,300
2020 $1,591 $159,100 $26,800 $132,300
2019 $1,591 $159,100 $26,800 $132,300
2018 $1,591 $159,100 $26,800 $132,300
2017 $1,578 $157,800 $26,800 $131,000
2016 $1,854 $185,400 $26,800 $158,600
2014 $1,512 $150,800 $26,800 $124,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1601091

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 39-08-26-223-002-000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.