2017 Gulfstream Way San Leandro, CA 94579
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Gulfstream Way, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,267,494, approximately $449 per square foot. 2017 Gulfstream Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
H F Properties Ltd
Bought by
Mehrizi Hossein Abouey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,049
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,257,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Ezabadi Sholeh N
Bought by
Mehrizi Hossein A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,049
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,257,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrizi Hossein Abouey | $320,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mehrizi Hossein A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehrizi Hossein Abouey | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $531,404 | $159,471 | $371,933 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $520,985 | $156,344 | $364,641 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $510,771 | $153,279 | $357,492 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $500,758 | $150,274 | $350,484 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $490,940 | $147,328 | $343,612 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $485,908 | $145,818 | $340,090 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $476,381 | $142,959 | $333,422 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $467,044 | $140,157 | $326,887 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $457,888 | $137,409 | $320,479 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $448,911 | $134,715 | $314,196 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $442,172 | $132,693 | $309,479 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $433,512 | $130,094 | $303,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map