2017 Hereford Ln Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,799/month
About This Home
Enter home into a foyer with formal dining on the left and a study/library on the right. A stair well with wrought iron and then an expansive kitchen and great room. Big kitchen island for casual meals and meeting area with lots of room. Kitchen is strategically centered between garage entry mudroom, back screened in porch/patio and great room. One bedroom down and 4 on the second floor. Split floor plan has private main with reading area and luxurious bath. Game/theatre room separates main from other 3 bedrooms up. 3 nice full baths in this home. Fireplaces in great room and screened in porch. Extras include: extra patio and walkway concrete, custom screened in patio, fenced private yard on .28 acres, gutters, window blinds and screens, French drain, irrigation system, landscaping, extra closet racks and ceiling fans.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #343904 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,171 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Thermal Windows
- Mud Room
- Entrance Foyer
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 193 005 005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $159,544 | $21,368 | $138,176 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $159,544 | $21,368 | $138,176 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $159,544 | $21,368 | $138,176 |
| 2022 | $745 | $21,368 | $21,368 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -5.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $474,000 | +9.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $432,275 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $432,275 | +4.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $413,850 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 230388
APN: 193-005-005
- 2001 Hereford Ln Unit 33
- 2001 Hereford Ln
- 2008 Hereford Ln
- 3012 Calf Pasture Dr
- 8001 Hayfields Rd
- 4070 Holstein Hill
- 4157 Holstein Hill Unit 285
- 4164 Holstein Hill Unit 187
- 4161 Holstein Hill
- 4157 Holstein Hill
- 4153 Holstein Hill
- 4149 Holstein Hill Unit 287
- 4150 Holstein Hill
- 4150 Holstein Hill Unit 184
- 4153 Holstein Hill Unit 286
- 4164 Holstein Hill
- 4149 Holstein Hill
- 4161 Holstein Hill Unit 284
- 9515 Kadie Ct
- 9141 Kadie Way
- 1701 Williams Ct
- 8500 Franciscan Woods Dr
- 1218 Vesper Dr
- 1335 Maplebrook Dr Unit A
- 1448 Grove Park Dr
- 8272 Dream Boat Dr
- 2100 Old Guard Rd
- 800 Friday Dr
- 8160 Veterans Pkwy
- 7700 Veterans Pkwy Unit 303
- 7700 Veterans Pkwy Unit 307
- 7700 Veterans Pkwy Unit 501
- 7840 Moon Rd
- 8400 Veterans Pkwy
- 7175 Moon Rd
- 1452 Foxcroft Loop
- 6500 Whittlesey Blvd
- 1070 Watervalley Dr
- 2998 Waterhill Dr
- 5462 Whittlesey Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.