Estimated Value: $273,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Highland Cir W, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $284,277, approximately $240 per square foot. 2017 Highland Cir W is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Smith Daniel and Linda Lang-Smith
Bought by
Drugatz Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,783
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Fore Kenneth R and Fore Mary Jane
Bought by
Smith Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Mary V
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Ammerman Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drugatz Julie | $275,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Smith Mary V | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drugatz Julie | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $275,300 | $30,000 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $252,800 | $26,000 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $253,600 | $26,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $227,000 | $25,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $183,700 | $25,000 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $174,900 | $25,000 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $126,600 | $19,373 | $107,227 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $127,100 | $22,251 | $104,849 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $119,900 | $19,956 | $99,944 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $113,000 | $16,401 | $96,599 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $89,400 | $14,233 | $75,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map