2017 Keystone Dr Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Keystone Dr, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $633,580, approximately $279 per square foot. 2017 Keystone Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Wiest Kenneth E
Bought by
Wiest Kasey Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Finocchiaro Paul S
Bought by
Wiest Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,349
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1962
Bought by
Finocchiaro Paul S and Finocchiaro Lucia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiest Kasey Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Wiest Kenneth E | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Finocchiaro Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiest Kenneth E | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,850 | $6,340 | $26,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map