2017 Killarney Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $231,830 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Killarney Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $245,958, approximately $349 per square foot. 2017 Killarney Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Keleher Development Co
Bought by
Wagner Maurice and Wagner Bobbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,864
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,094
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Maurice | $156,500 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Maurice | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,125 | $79,200 | $14,241 | $64,959 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $62,682 | $13,959 | $48,723 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $56,430 | $12,567 | $43,863 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $52,168 | $11,618 | $40,550 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $56,545 | $10,986 | $45,559 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $55,875 | $11,004 | $44,871 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $55,915 | $10,766 | $45,149 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $55,522 | $10,690 | $44,832 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $54,343 | $10,463 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $52,469 | $10,862 | $41,607 |
| 2013 | $4,556 | $53,219 | $11,017 | $42,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map