310 Limerick Ln Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Limerick Ln, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $250,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 310 Limerick Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Keleher Development Co
Bought by
Martin Edward E and Martin Tanya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,350
Outstanding Balance
$78,730
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,270
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Edward E | $173,000 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Edward E | $176,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $74,137 | $9,474 | $64,663 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,537 | $8,758 | $59,779 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $64,813 | $8,282 | $56,531 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $64,918 | $8,295 | $56,623 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,515 | $8,116 | $55,399 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,068 | $8,059 | $55,009 |
| 2016 | $0 | $61,729 | $7,888 | $53,841 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,553 | $8,187 | $61,366 |
| 2013 | $486 | $70,548 | $8,304 | $62,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map