2017 Leesburg Rd Pelahatchie, MS 39145
Estimated Value: $233,026 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,097
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Leesburg Rd, Pelahatchie, MS 39145 and is currently estimated at $365,257, approximately $174 per square foot. 2017 Leesburg Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $14,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $14,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $14,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $14,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $11,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $11,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $10,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $10,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $10,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $10,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $10,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $10,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map