2017 Morrell Ave Dallas, TX 75203
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,272 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Morrell Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 and is currently estimated at $310,568, approximately $221 per square foot. 2017 Morrell Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Sheffield Leonard Bernice
Bought by
Madden Tina Lavern and Leonard Anthony Dexter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Leonard Bernice
Bought by
Leonard Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Tina Lavern | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Bernice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $214,340 | $90,000 | $124,340 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $214,340 | $90,000 | $124,340 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $117,090 | $50,000 | $67,090 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $117,090 | $50,000 | $67,090 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $46,160 | $23,000 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $46,160 | $23,000 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $46,160 | $23,000 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $771 | $28,360 | $9,500 | $18,860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,360 | $9,500 | $18,860 |
| 2016 | $771 | $28,360 | $9,500 | $18,860 |
| 2015 | $778 | $28,360 | $9,500 | $18,860 |
| 2014 | $778 | $28,360 | $9,500 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map