2011 Morrell Ave Dallas, TX 75203
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,682 - $340,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Morrell Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 and is currently estimated at $261,921, approximately $202 per square foot. 2011 Morrell Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Javori E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Nicklous | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $73,303 | None Available | |
| Caldwell Ronald James | -- | Capital Title | |
| Muhammad Patrique | -- | None Available | |
| Umth Lending Co Lp | $25,146 | None Available | |
| Johnson Brent | -- | Cltic | |
| Andrews Kimberly | -- | Cltic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Ronald James | $87,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brent | $47,797 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $104,330 | $45,000 | $59,330 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $104,330 | $45,000 | $59,330 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $45,000 | $25,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $113,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $44,960 | $23,000 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $44,960 | $23,000 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $44,960 | $23,000 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $743 | $27,340 | $9,500 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $743 | $27,340 | $9,500 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $743 | $27,340 | $9,500 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $750 | $27,340 | $9,500 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $750 | $27,340 | $9,500 | $17,840 |
Map
- 1315 Morrell Ave
- 2250 Areba St Unit A&B (both addresses)
- 2510 Childs St
- 438 Bonnie View Rd
- 503 Tama St
- 518 Crete St
- 1535 Padgitt Ave
- 521 Faulk St
- 1531 Padgitt Ave
- 1526 Claude St
- 335 Avenue J
- 1735 E Waco Ave
- 1615 Sicily St
- 1511 Morrell Ave
- 2223 Gallatin St
- 1503 Morrell Ave
- 1534 Padgitt Ave
- 2207 Rockefeller Blvd
- 1323 Emily St
- 1415 Fayette St
- 2010 Morrell Ave
- 2006 Morrell Ave
- 2014 Morrell Ave
- 2022 Morrell Ave
- 2002 Morrell Ave
- 710 Bonnie View Rd
- 2023 Harrell Ave
- 2026 Morrell Ave
- 2103 Harrell Ave
- 2001 Morrell Ave
- 2005 Morrell Ave
- 2107 Harrell Ave
- 2017 Morrell Ave
- 2015 Harrell Ave
- 718 Bonnie View Rd
- 2003 Morrell Ave
- 2102 Morrell Ave
- 2023 Morrell Ave
- 2113 Harrell Ave
- 1939 Morrell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.