2017 Mount Vernon St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Mount Vernon St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $182,846, approximately $225 per square foot. 2017 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Gonsman Kathleen A
Bought by
Gonsman Kathleen A and Jackson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsman Kathleen A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonsman Kathleen A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,751 | $157,900 | $27,800 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $86,100 | $18,600 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $88,300 | $18,600 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $88,300 | $18,600 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $88,300 | $18,600 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $88,300 | $18,600 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map