2017 N 22nd St Terre Haute, IN 47804
Deming School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $93,087
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 N 22nd St, Terre Haute, IN 47804 and is currently estimated at $81,522, approximately $78 per square foot. 2017 N 22nd St is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Deming Early Learning Center, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $72,200 | $5,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $607 | $58,300 | $5,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $579 | $55,700 | $5,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $517 | $49,600 | $3,400 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $990 | $45,800 | $3,600 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $971 | $44,900 | $3,500 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $952 | $44,100 | $3,400 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $42,400 | $3,200 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $824 | $41,200 | $3,200 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $824 | $41,200 | $3,200 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $838 | $41,900 | $5,100 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $838 | $41,000 | $5,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map