Seller's Agent in 2024
Emelia Noa
THE ENTENTE REAL ESTATE GROUP
(910) 527-8036
9 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,291
Cottage Mill Style Charming Home. Located with-in Close Proximity To Airport, New Walmart Shopping Center, The Crown Coliseum and More. Affordable, Adorable, Investment Opportunity Or An Opportunity To Own Your Own Home. Other Attractive Home Features Include: Additional Exterior Storage Area, Fenced In Yard, Classic Walk-Way That Adds Character To This Cozy Home, Secondary Storage Space Under The Carport, Over-sized Front Porch. new bathroom, new kitchen, new lights and fans, new floors. Come and be part of one of the first established communities in the area, part of the growth and history of Fayetteville NC. Closing cost offered $1500 and rate buy down offered from seller 1%.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE ENTENTE REAL ESTATE GROUP License #218506 Listed on: 12/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Juanita | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Juanita | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Juanita | $122,637 | |
| Closed | Martin Juanita | $122,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | +117.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $57,500 | -4.2% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $79,609 | $12,000 | $67,609 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $41,804 | $7,000 | $34,804 |
| 2023 | $991 | $41,740 | $7,000 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $807 | $41,740 | $7,000 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $807 | $41,740 | $7,000 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $772 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $772 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $669 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $614 | $38,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $609 | $38,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $602 | $38,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emelia Noa
THE ENTENTE REAL ESTATE GROUP
(910) 527-8036
9 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP716378
APN: 0436-03-3208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.