2017 S Monterey St Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 S Monterey St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,110,959, approximately $597 per square foot. 2017 S Monterey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Lourdes
Bought by
Wong Michael and Wong Candie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2006
Sold by
Martin Lucille C
Bought by
Diaz Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Diaz Lourdes | $642,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Lourdes | $514,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,449 | $862,292 | $613,533 | $248,759 |
| 2024 | $10,449 | $845,385 | $601,503 | $243,882 |
| 2023 | $10,302 | $828,809 | $589,709 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $812,559 | $578,147 | $234,412 |
| 2021 | $9,695 | $796,627 | $566,811 | $229,816 |
| 2019 | $9,349 | $773,000 | $550,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $9,252 | $756,533 | $545,295 | $211,238 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $676,000 | $487,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $7,912 | $676,000 | $487,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $596,000 | $429,600 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map