A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Sitkins
Home Team Property
(417) 545-0553
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,953 - $144,000
Adorable, perfectly remodeled bungalo. Recently replaced roof - 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with off street, rear parking. New, stainless dishwasher along with a gorgeous apron sink. New, waterproof flooring throughout. Large shed in back for all your storage needs. Only 5 minutes to KCU!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Team Property License #2015033556 Listed on: 04/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office License #111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckmaster Jessica | -- | Waco Title | |
| Heckmaster Jessica | -- | Waco Title | |
| Armstrong Kaitlyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donna Lee Maurer Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Maurer Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Curran Troy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heckmaster Jessica | $5,494 | |
| Closed | Heckmaster Jessica | $5,494 | |
| Open | Heckmaster Jessica | $137,365 | |
| Closed | Heckmaster Jessica | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Kaitlyn | $102,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Maurer Donna L | $53,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $10,420 | $1,210 | $9,210 |
| 2024 | $427 | $9,250 | $1,210 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | $427 | $9,250 | $1,210 | $8,040 |
| 2022 | $462 | $10,050 | $1,210 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $459 | $10,050 | $1,210 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $432 | $9,240 | $1,210 | $8,030 |
| 2019 | $432 | $9,240 | $1,210 | $8,030 |
| 2018 | $425 | $9,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $9,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $429 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $429 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Sitkins
Home Team Property
(417) 545-0553
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60291095
APN: 19-5.0-15-20-006-006.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.