20178 Earl St Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20178 Earl St, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $472,487, approximately $295 per square foot. 20178 Earl St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Souza Marian L and Souza Monica J
Bought by
Arruda Carlos A and Arruda Izilda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Carlos A | $123,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arruda Carlos A | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $208,837 | $48,842 | $159,995 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $204,743 | $47,885 | $156,858 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $200,730 | $46,947 | $153,783 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $196,795 | $46,027 | $150,768 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $192,937 | $45,125 | $147,812 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $190,960 | $44,663 | $146,297 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $187,217 | $43,788 | $143,429 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $183,547 | $42,930 | $140,617 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $179,949 | $42,089 | $137,860 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $176,421 | $41,264 | $135,157 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $173,772 | $40,645 | $133,127 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $170,369 | $39,849 | $130,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map