2018 Copper Ct Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $460,069 - $504,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Copper Ct, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $485,017, approximately $159 per square foot. 2018 Copper Ct is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Stensby Bruce A and Stensby Ava M
Bought by
Musser Erin and Musser Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Outstanding Balance
$334,852
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Heart Of The Lakes Construction Inc
Bought by
Stensby Bruce A and Stensby Ara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Mississippi Land Company Llc
Bought by
Heart Of The Lakes Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Erin | $408,000 | Bankers Ttl Mendota Heights | |
| Stensby Bruce A | $256,000 | -- | |
| Heart Of The Lakes Construction Inc | $45,900 | -- | |
| Musser Christopher Christopher | $408,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Erin | $367,200 | |
| Closed | Musser Christopher Christopher | $367,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $453,100 | $75,000 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $443,200 | $70,000 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $459,300 | $70,000 | $389,300 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $400,500 | $64,000 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $332,400 | $50,000 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $331,200 | $45,000 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $288,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map