NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,303 - $500,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,743 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2018 Durand Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $489,076, approximately $130 per square foot. 2018 Durand Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Mathew Rejoy K and Mathew Joy K
Bought by
Mathew Rejoy K and Mathew Joseph Elaine
Current Estimated Value
$489,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,908
Outstanding Balance
$177,002
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Dempsey Charlene
Bought by
Mathew Rejoy K and Mathew Joy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dempsey Charlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Reed Deborah
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Reed Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,423
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mathew Rejoy K -- None Available
Mathew Rejoy K $230,000 --
Dempsey Charlene $210,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $236,553 --
Reed Deborah $256,155 None Available
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc $318,240 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mathew Rejoy K $199,908
Closed Mathew Rejoy K $218,500
Previous Owner Dempsey Charlene $206,196
Previous Owner Reed Deborah $38,423
Previous Owner Reed Deborah $204,924
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,598 $14,796 $2,514 $12,282
2024 $2,271 $12,867 $2,200 $10,667
2023 $2,202 $12,867 $2,200 $10,667
2022 $2,182 $12,867 $2,200 $10,667
2021 -- $19,300 $3,300 $16,000
2020 $1,826 $10,028 $0 $0
2019 $1,823 $8,720 $0 $0
2018 $1,925 $8,720 $0 $0
2017 $1,817 $8,720 $0 $0
2016 $5,351 $13,080 $0 $0
2014 $1,286 $9,100 $1,600 $7,500
2013 $1,286 $7,980 $1,600 $6,380
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.