2018 E Rancho Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 E Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,206,694, approximately $486 per square foot. 2018 E Rancho Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Gleason Lawrence Gavin and Gleason Cathleen Sue
Bought by
Liccardo Robert and Liccardo Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,923
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$980,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Huckabay Jack L and Huckabay Shirley A
Bought by
Gleason Lawrence Gavin and Gleason Cathleen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liccardo Robert | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gleason Lawrence Gavin | $290,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liccardo Robert | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Lawrence Gavin | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $64,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $61,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $74,000 | $14,800 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $65,610 | $13,120 | $52,490 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $60,130 | $12,020 | $48,110 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $55,430 | $11,080 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $49,820 | $9,960 | $39,860 |
| 2018 | $6,604 | $48,850 | $9,770 | $39,080 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $48,260 | $9,650 | $38,610 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $47,260 | $9,450 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map