2018 Franklin Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Mound View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,943 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Franklin Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $167,236, approximately $168 per square foot. 2018 Franklin Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Ziesemer Velma C and Johnson Carolyn J
Bought by
Ziesemer Velma C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson David E and Johnson Carolyn J
Bought by
Ziesemer William and Ziesemer Velma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziesemer Velma C | -- | -- | |
| Ziesemer William | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $153,600 | $34,400 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $144,600 | $31,600 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $139,600 | $31,600 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $116,600 | $26,100 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $111,900 | $26,100 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $108,800 | $23,400 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $104,300 | $23,400 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $104,300 | $23,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $102,900 | $23,400 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $99,100 | $23,400 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $102,103 | $27,500 | $74,603 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $102,103 | $27,500 | $74,603 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $102,103 | $27,500 | $74,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map